Can a child voluntarily work as much as an adult?

There are 2 answers
Yana
Answered on November 23, 2014 15:17
Definitely not, if it concerns the official employment. The nuances of employment of minors are specified in the Labor Code of the Russian Federation. The starting age for employment is 16 years. You can enter into an employment contract with 15 year olds, if they have completed basic general education. With the consent of parents and guardians, employment is possible at the age of 14, but under certain conditions (Article 63). Opening hours are stipulated in articles 92.94: at 16-18 years old, up to 36 hours per week and 7 hours per day, with parallel studies at 18 and 3.5 hours, respectively. For persons under 16 years old - 24 hours a week and 5 hours a day, when combined with studies - 12 and 2.5 hours.


Related news


Limit order for stock sale
How to enable iPad
Congratulations with Easter for family and friends
And how do athletes train in the summer, when there is no ice, in small provincial cities (where there is no artificial)
Top 10 most beautiful women of the 20th century